Faculty and Staff

TitleNameEmail
PrincipalAnna Jenkinsajenkins@philasd.org
SecretaryMarybeth Sgrillomsgrillo@philasd.org
CounselorJustin Frangipanijfrangipani@philasd.org
NurseAmy Doughertyammdougherty@philasd.org
Literacy SBTLTiffany Choitchoi@philasd.org
Math SBTLChristina McGinnisscmdimter@philasd.org
Building SubstitueMeghan Carnevalemcarnevale-ext@philasd.org
VISTAElianie Cruzecruz2@philasd.org
ADAIRE TEACHERS
Kindergarten-Rm. 103Katie Maguirekmaguire3@philasd.org
Kindergarten-Rm. 109Brendan Rowleybrowley@philasd.org
First Grade-Rm.100
Anna Nigroanigro@philasd.org
First Grade-Rm. 102Brooke Whitebwolmark@philasd.org
Second Grade-Rm. 101Kimberly Beallkgreco2@philasd.org
Second Grade-Rm. 105Spencer Colescole2@philasd.org
Third Grade-Rm. 206Ashely Felockatarasevich@philasd.org
Third Grade-Rm. 210Jennifer Torbanjklein@philasd.org
Fourth Grade Math/Science/SS-Rm. 200Devin Crosbydcrosby2@philasd.org
Fourth Grade ELA -Rm. 214Susan Himelfarbshimelfarb@philasd.org
Fifth Grade ELA/SS-Rm. 205Linda Levantllevant@philasd.org
Fifth Grade Math/Sci-Rm. 209Kevin Pricekprice@philasd.org
Sixth Grade-Rm. 208Michele Schefflermburke2@philasd.org
Middle School Science/SS-Rm. 204
William McGeehanwmcgeehan@philasd.org
Middle School ELA - Rm. 201Jessica Olavage
jolavage@philasd.org
Middle School Math - Rm. 202Rachel Gellerrfworkman@philasd.org
Special Education K - 4thChristine Tustincftustinschultice@philasd.org
Special Education 5th-8th and SELMegan Murphymmurphy2@philasd.org
Special Education Compliance Manager (SPECM)Elisabeth Hailuejsorkness@philasd.org
SPECIALIST TEACHERS
STEM / STCAdam Lewisalewis3@philasd.org
GymJeff Meilejmeile@philasd.org
ArtMichelle Jonesmmjones@philasd.org
MusicMelissa Schepersmschepers@philasd.org
Music-Brass/WoodwindWilliam Klotsaswklotsas@philasd.org
Music- StringsArdath Belzerabelzer@philasd.org
ADDITIONAL STAFF
SpeechJames Segiliajsegilia@philasd.org
PsychologistTanya Gidarotgidaro@philasd.org
School Safety OfficerEvelyn Henson
Food Service ManagerLisa Ritzheimer
Noontime AideTiffany Welch
Noontime AideKathleen Moore
Noontime AideTori Trunkwater
Noontime AideNicole Ney
Building EngineerRobert Williams
Custodial StaffJackie Whitehead
Custodial StaffAntonio Sgrillo
Custodial StaffSamuel Whitehead